Loading... Please wait...

Copyright 2017 Appliance Zone LLC.   Supplemental Images shot on a 1" square grid.

  • ADQ36006101 - LT700P | LG Refrigerator Water Filter
  • ADQ36006101-back
  • ADQ36006101-front
  • ADQ36006101-top

LG

ADQ36006101 LT700P | LG Refrigerator Water Filter

Free Shipping on Every Order!

$61.63 $52.25
SKU: ADQ36006101
Condition:
New
Quantity:

Water Filter used on some Amana, KitchenAid, LG and Whirlpool models.

Directly Replaces: AP5594314, ADQ36006102, 1615781, 1810370, AH3531958, EA3531958, PS3531958.

Features:

  • Tested and certified by NSF International to meet or exceed NSF/ANSI Standards 42 and 53.

Specifications:

  • Filter Life: 6 months or 200 gallons (whichever comes first).
  • Flow Rate: 0.5 (GPM).
  • Operating Pressure: 25-125 PSI.
  • Operating Temperature: 33-100 (°F).
  • Filter Size: 6-7/8"L x 1-3/4"Diameter.
Installation:
  • Press the push button to open the filter cover (Note: When the filter is being removed, the water drains through the hole).
  • Pull the old cartridge downward and pull it out.
  • With cartridge ears in the horizontal position, push the new cartridge into the manifold hole until it stops.
  • Push the filter up in firmly until you can not push it up further.
  • Push the cover until it clicks into place.
  • Flush water for about 5 minutes to condition the filter and discard that water.
  • If your refrigerator has a “Filter Reset“ button, reset it.
To Reset:
  • Press and hold the “Filter Reset” button for 3 seconds; the indicator light will go out.

Compatible Models

Compatible with the following models:

Whirlpool 10644102300
Whirlpool 10644103300
Whirlpool 10644109300
Whirlpool 10650202993
Whirlpool 10650203990
Whirlpool 10650203991
Whirlpool 10650203992
Whirlpool 10650203993
Whirlpool 10650204992
Whirlpool 10650204993
Whirlpool 10650209990
Whirlpool 10650209991
Whirlpool 10650209992
Whirlpool 10650209993
Whirlpool 10650252000
Whirlpool 10650252001
Whirlpool 10650252002
Whirlpool 10650257001
Whirlpool 10650259000
Whirlpool 10650259002
Whirlpool 10650262991
Whirlpool 10650262993
Whirlpool 10650264990
Whirlpool 10650264991
Whirlpool 10650264992
Whirlpool 10650264993
Whirlpool 10650267990
Whirlpool 10650267991
Whirlpool 10650267992
Whirlpool 10650269990
Whirlpool 10650269991
Whirlpool 10650269992
Whirlpool 10650269993
Whirlpool 10650502990
Whirlpool 10650502991
Whirlpool 10650503990
Whirlpool 10650503991
Whirlpool 10650504990
Whirlpool 10650504991
Whirlpool 10650509990
Whirlpool 10650509991
Whirlpool 10650542000
Whirlpool 10650542001
Whirlpool 10650544000
Whirlpool 10650544001
Whirlpool 10650552000
Whirlpool 10650552001
Whirlpool 10650554000
Whirlpool 10650554001
Whirlpool 10650557000
Whirlpool 10650557001
Whirlpool 10650559000
Whirlpool 10650559001
Whirlpool 10650562990
Whirlpool 10650562991
Whirlpool 10650562992
Whirlpool 10650564990
Whirlpool 10650564991
Whirlpool 10650564992
Whirlpool 10650567990
Whirlpool 10650567991
Whirlpool 10650567992
Whirlpool 10650569990
Whirlpool 10650569991
Whirlpool 10650569992
Whirlpool 10650582000
Whirlpool 10650582001
Whirlpool 10650584000
Whirlpool 10650584001
Whirlpool 10650585000
Whirlpool 10650585001
Whirlpool 10650589000
Whirlpool 10650589001
Whirlpool 10650592000
Whirlpool 10650592001
Whirlpool 10650592002
Whirlpool 10650592003
Whirlpool 10650593000
Whirlpool 10650593001
Whirlpool 10650593002
Whirlpool 10650593003
Whirlpool 10650594000
Whirlpool 10650594001
Whirlpool 10650594002
Whirlpool 10650594003
Whirlpool 10650599000
Whirlpool 10650599001
Whirlpool 10650599002
Whirlpool 10650599003
Whirlpool 10650782000
Whirlpool 10650782001
Whirlpool 10650784000
Whirlpool 10650784001
Whirlpool 10650785000
Whirlpool 10650785001
Whirlpool 10650789000
Whirlpool 10650789001
Whirlpool 10650792000
Whirlpool 10650792001
Whirlpool 10650792002
Whirlpool 10650793000
Whirlpool 10650793001
Whirlpool 10650793002
Whirlpool 10650794000
Whirlpool 10650794001
Whirlpool 10650794002
Whirlpool 10650799000
Whirlpool 10650799001
Whirlpool 10650799002
Whirlpool 10651042101
Whirlpool 10651044100
Whirlpool 10651044101
Whirlpool 10651049100
Whirlpool 10651062100
Whirlpool 10651062101
Whirlpool 10651064100
Whirlpool 10651064101
Whirlpool 10651069100
Whirlpool 10651069101
Whirlpool 10651214100
Whirlpool 10651222100
Whirlpool 10651224100
Whirlpool 10651252101
Whirlpool 10651252103
Whirlpool 10651252104
Whirlpool 10651254101
Whirlpool 10651254102
Whirlpool 10651254103
Whirlpool 10651254104
Whirlpool 10651259101
Whirlpool 10651259102
Whirlpool 10651259103
Whirlpool 10651259104
Whirlpool 10651262101
Whirlpool 10651262102
Whirlpool 10651262105
Whirlpool 10651264102
Whirlpool 10651264103
Whirlpool 10651264104
Whirlpool 10651264105
Whirlpool 10651269101
Whirlpool 10651269102
Whirlpool 10651269103
Whirlpool 10651269104
Whirlpool 10651269105
Whirlpool 10651272200
Whirlpool 10651272201
Whirlpool 10651274200
Whirlpool 10651274201
Whirlpool 10651282200
Whirlpool 10651282201
Whirlpool 10651284200
Whirlpool 10651284201
Whirlpool 10651512100
Whirlpool 10651512101
Whirlpool 10651514100
Whirlpool 10651514101
Whirlpool 10651522100
Whirlpool 10651524100
Whirlpool 10651542100
Whirlpool 10651544100
Whirlpool 10651552100
Whirlpool 10651552101
Whirlpool 10651552102
Whirlpool 10651552103
Whirlpool 10651552104
Whirlpool 10651554100
Whirlpool 10651554101
Whirlpool 10651554102
Whirlpool 10651554103
Whirlpool 10651554104
Whirlpool 10651559100
Whirlpool 10651559101
Whirlpool 10651559102
Whirlpool 10651559103
Whirlpool 10651559104
Whirlpool 10651562100
Whirlpool 10651562101
Whirlpool 10651562102
Whirlpool 10651562103
Whirlpool 10651562104
Whirlpool 10651564100
Whirlpool 10651564101
Whirlpool 10651564102
Whirlpool 10651564103
Whirlpool 10651564104
Whirlpool 10651569101
Whirlpool 10651569102
Whirlpool 10651569103
Whirlpool 10651569104
Whirlpool 10651572201
Whirlpool 10651574200
Whirlpool 10651574201
Whirlpool 10651582200
Whirlpool 10651582201
Whirlpool 10651584200
Whirlpool 10651584201
Whirlpool 10651742100
Whirlpool 10651744100
Whirlpool 10652202100
Whirlpool 10652202101
Whirlpool 10652203101
Whirlpool 10652204100
Whirlpool 10652204101
Whirlpool 10652209100
Whirlpool 10652209101
Whirlpool 10652222100
Whirlpool 10652222101
Whirlpool 10652222102
Whirlpool 10652224100
Whirlpool 10652224101
Whirlpool 10652224102
Whirlpool 10652232101
Whirlpool 10652234101
Whirlpool 10652242101
Whirlpool 10652254100
Whirlpool 10652259100
Whirlpool 10652262100
Whirlpool 10652264100
Whirlpool 10652269100
Whirlpool 10652272201
Whirlpool 10652272202
Whirlpool 10652274201
Whirlpool 10652274202
Whirlpool 10652282200
Whirlpool 10652282201
Whirlpool 10652282202
Whirlpool 10652284200
Whirlpool 10652284201
Whirlpool 10652284202
Whirlpool 10652292100
Whirlpool 10652293100
Whirlpool 10652294100
Whirlpool 10652299100

Don't see your model listed?
Chat with customer service to confirm compatibility.

Warranty Information

90 Day Limited Warranty

Product Reviews

  1. Changed water filter

    Posted by Gail Snedden on Feb 26th 2016

    Very simple and the price is great! Free shipping made it even cheaper!

Other Details

Brands: 
Amana 

Brands: 
KitchenAid 

Brands: 
LG 

Brands: 
Whirlpool 

Length: 
2" 

Width: 
2" 

Height: 
7" 

Click the button below to add the ADQ36006101 LT700P | LG Refrigerator Water Filter to your wish list.