Loading... Please wait...

Copyright 2016 Appliance Zone LLC.   Supplemental Images shot on a 1" square grid.

  • W10144820 | Whirlpool Washer Water Inlet Valve

W10144820 | Whirlpool Washer Water Inlet Valve

Free Shipping on Every Order!

$65.94 $52.75
SKU: W10144820
Quantity:

Water inlet valve used in some Admiral, Amana, Crosley, Estate, Inglis, Kenmore, Maytag, Roper, and Whirlpool washer models.

Directly Replaces: W10144820, AP4371093, 1480998, AH2347919, EA2347919, PS2347919, W10311458.

Specifications:

  • Approx. 9"W x 7"H.
  • Includes thermistor and vacuum break.

Compatible Models

Compatible with the following models:

Whirlpool 1CWTW5200VQ1
Whirlpool 1CWTW5300VW1
Whirlpool 1CWTW5505VQ1
Whirlpool 1CWTW5790VQ1
Whirlpool 1CWTW5590VQ1
Whirlpool ATW4475VQ0
Whirlpool ATW4475VQ1
Whirlpool CAWS14234VQ0
Whirlpool CAWS16445VQ0
Whirlpool CAWS16445WQ0
Whirlpool CAWSS16445WQ0
Whirlpool CSWS16445WQ0
Whirlpool ETW4400WQ0
Whirlpool ETW4400WQ1
Whirlpool ETW4400XQ0
Whirlpool ITW4300XQ0
Whirlpool IV46001
Whirlpool IV4600X0
Whirlpool IV48001
Whirlpool IV4800X0
Whirlpool MVWC300VW1
Whirlpool MVWC400VW1
Whirlpool MVWC450WW0
Whirlpool MVWC500VW1
Whirlpool MVWC700VJ1
Whirlpool NTW4500XQ0
Whirlpool RTW4305VQ1
Whirlpool RTW4305VQ2
Whirlpool RTW4305XQ0
Whirlpool MVWC700VW1
Whirlpool NTW4600XQ0
Whirlpool RTW4440VQ2
Whirlpool RTW4440XQ0
Whirlpool NTW4600VQ1
Whirlpool NTW4800VQ1
Whirlpool NTW4800XQ0
Whirlpool NTW4880YQ0
Whirlpool WTW5300VW2
Whirlpool WTW5200VQ2
Whirlpool WTW5310VQ0
Whirlpool WTW5505VQ1
Whirlpool WTW5510VQ0
Whirlpool 7MWT98820WM1
Whirlpool 7MWT98825WW1
Whirlpool 7MWT98840WW1
Whirlpool 7MWT98960WM1
Whirlpool 7MWT98965WW1
Whirlpool 7MWT99840WW1
Whirlpool RTW4440VQ1
Whirlpool WTW5300VW3
Whirlpool WTW5590VQ1
Whirlpool WTW5600VQ0
Whirlpool WTW5790VQ2
Whirlpool 11029622801
Whirlpool 11029632801
Whirlpool 11029672801
Whirlpool 11029682801
Whirlpool 11029692801
Whirlpool 11020522900
Whirlpool 11018812701
Whirlpool 11028222701
Whirlpool 11029522801
Whirlpool 11029532801
Whirlpool 11029592801
Whirlpool 11029422801
Whirlpool 11029432801
Whirlpool 11029442801
Whirlpool 11029722801
Whirlpool 11029727801
Whirlpool 11029732801
Whirlpool 11029737801
Whirlpool 1105062110
Whirlpool ATW4475XQ0
Amana Commercial Products NTW4500XQ0
Amana Commercial Products NTW4600XQ0
Amana Commercial Products NTW4800XQ0
Amana Commercial Products NTW4880YQ0

Warranty Information

1 Year Limited Warranty

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Other Details

Brands: 
Admiral 

Brands: 
Amana 

Brands: 
Crosley 

Brands: 
Estate 

Brands: 
Inglis 

Brands: 
Kenmore 

Brands: 
Maytag 

Brands: 
Roper 

Brands: 
Whirlpool 

Length: 
7.25" 

Width: 
9" 

Customers also viewed

Related Products

Click the button below to add the W10144820 | Whirlpool Washer Water Inlet Valve to your wish list.