ADQ72910911 | LG LT500P Refrigerator Water Filter

(1 review) Write a Review
Sku:  ADQ72910911
Condition:  New
$73.45
$58.75
(You save $14.70 )

LT500P premium water filter used on some Kenmore and LG refrigerator models.

Directly Replaces: ADQ72910911, AP6836218, 5231JA2002A, ADQ72910901, ADQ72910906, 5231JA2002B, 9890, ADQ72910902, ADQ72910907, LT500P.

Features:

  • Offers added protection for your ice maker.
  • This LG refrigerator water filter reduces:
    • Bad taste and odor.
    • Chlorine.
    • Dirt.
    • Rust .
    • Lime scale build-up.
Specifications:

  • Flow Rate: .5 (GPM).
  • Operating Temperature: 33 - 100 (°F).
  • Operating Pressure: 20 - 125 PSI.
  • Filter Life: 6 months or 500 Gallons. (whichever comes first).
  • Approx. 3.25" Diameter x 5.5"H.

Compatible with the following models:

Kenmore 79531002700
Kenmore 79551012011
Kenmore 79551012012
Kenmore 79551013011
Kenmore 79551013012
Kenmore 79551014011
Kenmore 79551014012
Kenmore 79551016011
Kenmore 79551019011
Kenmore 79551019012
Kenmore 79551022011
Kenmore 79551022012
Kenmore 79551023011
Kenmore 79551023012
Kenmore 79551024011
Kenmore 79551024012
Kenmore 79551026011
Kenmore 79551026012
Kenmore 79551029011
Kenmore 79551029012
Kenmore 79551312011
Kenmore 79551313011
Kenmore 79551314011
Kenmore 79551316011
Kenmore 79551319011
Kenmore 79551322012
Kenmore 79551323011
Kenmore 79551326011
Kenmore 79551329011
Kenmore 79551329012
Kenmore 79558813900
Kenmore 79558814901
Kenmore 79558819901
Kenmore 79558826900
LG LFX25973D/00
LG LFX25973SB
LG LFX25973SB/00
LG LFX25973ST
LG LFX25973ST/00
LG LFX25973ST/03
LG LFX25973ST/04
LG LFX25973ST/05
LG LFX25973ST/06
LG LFX25973ST03
LG LFX25973SW
LG LFX25973SW/00
LG LFX25974SB
LG LFX25974SB/00
LG LFX25974SB/01
LG LFX25974SB/02
LG LFX25974SB/03
LG LFX25974SB/04
LG LFX25974SB/05
LG LFX25974SB/06
LG LFX25974SB01
LG LFX25974ST
LG LFX25974ST/00
LG LFX25974ST/01
LG LFX25974ST/02
LG LFX25974ST/03
LG LFX25974ST/04
LG LFX25974ST/05
LG LFX25974ST/06
LG LFX25974ST/07
LG LFX25974ST01
LG LFX25974ST04
LG LFX25974SW
LG LFX25974SW/00
LG LFX25974SW/01
LG LFX25974SW/04
LG LFX25974SW/05
LG LFXS24566S/00
LG LMX25964SS
LG LMX25964SS/00
LG LMX25964ST/00
LG LMX25964ST/01
LG LMX25964ST/02
LG LRSC21934SB
LG LRSC21934SW
LG LRSC21934TT
LG LRSC21935SB
LG LRSC21935SW
LG LRSC21935TT
LG LRSC21951ST
LG LRSP2031BS
LG LRSPC2031BK
LG LRSPC2031BS
LG LRSPC2031NI
LG LRSPC2031T
LG LRSPC2031W
LG LRSPC2041T
LG LRSPC2051AB
LG LRSPC2051BM
LG LRSPC2051ST
LG LRSPC2331BK
LG LRSPC2331BS
LG LRSPC2331NI
LG LRSPC2331T
LG LRSPC2331W
LG LRSPC2661T
LG LSC21943ST
LG LSC23924SB
LG LSC23924ST
LG LSC23924SW
LG LSC26905SB
LG LSC26905TT
LG LSC269905TT
LG LSC27910SB
LG LSC27910ST
LG LSC27910SW
LG LSC27910TT
LG LSC27914SB
LG LSC27914ST
LG LSC27914SW
LG LSC27921SB
LG LSC27921SB02
LG LSC27921SB03
LG LSC27921SB04
LG LSC27921SB05
LG LSC27921ST
LG LSC27921SW
LG LSC27921TT
LG LSC27925SB
LG LSC27925ST
LG LSC27925SW

90 Day Limited Warranty

1 Review

  • 5
    Needed new water filter

    Posted by Steve Farmwald on Feb 25th 2016

    The filter works perfect and the price is the best. Free fast shipping made it even better!

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales