SNTK7504000 | Broan Range Vent Hood Light Lens

(11 reviews) Write a Review
Sku:  SNTK7504000
Condition:  New
$27.88
$16.25
(You save $11.63 )

Light Lens used on some Broan and Kenmore models.

Directly Replaces: AP3378324, NTK7504000, 949658.

Specifications:

  • Approx. 9"L by 4"W.
  • White with metal back plate.

Compatible Models

Compatible with the following models:

Broan 23352052000
Broan 23352053000
Broan 23352057000
Broan 23352059000
Broan 23352152000
Broan 23352153000
Broan 23352157000
Broan 23352159000

1 Year Limited Warranty

11 Reviews

  • 5
    Just what I wanted

    Posted by Unknown on Feb 9th 2018

    great replacement

  • 5
    Perfect fit

    Posted by Unknown on Jan 25th 2018

    Very satisfied with the product.

  • 5
    It’s Here!

    Posted by krisjoehnk on Jan 20th 2018

    It took a little longer but it’s here and my range hood is now complete!

  • 5
    Right the exact part

    Posted by Unknown on Dec 27th 2017

    were looking for these part and is perfect for my kitchen hood

  • 5
    fits perfectly

    Posted by Unknown on Dec 15th 2017

    shipping was a little sketching, but it finally arrived.

  • 5
    Better than the Original Light Lens

    Posted by Chris Kraft on Nov 28th 2017

    Instead of gluing the broken light lens again I found this lens on Appliance Zone website. The pictures and description matched my original lens. Price was right and free shipping is great. Delivered within a week.

  • 5
    only place i found that had what i needed

    Posted by Mary F Gnatiuk on Jan 25th 2017

    appliance zone is a great web site! you were the only "store" I found that had what I needed & reasonably priced.

  • 5
    great web site!

    Posted by Unknown on Oct 21st 2016

    couldn't find this anywhere, appliance zone had it, perfect replacement, perfect price( no shipping!) rapid delivery

  • 5
    Just what I wanted.

    Posted by Unknown on Oct 13th 2016

    Perfect. Exactly what I ordered. Delivery was fast. Thanks. Will always be sure to check your site before ordering anywhere.

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales