W10780048 | Whirlpool Washer Suspension Damper Set

(2 reviews) Write a Review
Sku:  W10780048
Condition:  New
$70.49
$53.00
(You save $17.49 )

Suspension damper set used on some Amana, Crosley, Inglis, Kenmore, Maytag, Roper, and Whirlpool washer models.

Directly Replaces: W10780048, AP5971398, W10349191, W10349193.

Specifications:

  • Approx. 24"L x 1"W each.
  • Includes 4 suspension dampers.

Compatible with the following models:

Whirlpool 1CWTW4740YQ0
Whirlpool 1CWTW4840YW0
Whirlpool 2DWTW4740YQ0
Whirlpool 2DWTW4800YQ0
Whirlpool 7EWTW1300YM0
Whirlpool 7EWTW1409YM0
Whirlpool 7EWTW1509YM0
Whirlpool 7EWTW1515YW0
Whirlpool 7EWTW1711YM0
Whirlpool 7EWTW1715YW0
Whirlpool 7MWTW1706YM0
Whirlpool 7MWTW1709YM0
Whirlpool 7MWTW1709YM1
Whirlpool 7MWTW1710YM0
Whirlpool 7MWTW1710YM1
Whirlpool WTW4750YQ0
Whirlpool WTW4750YQ1
Whirlpool WTW4800XQ0
Whirlpool WTW4800XQ1
Whirlpool WTW4800XQ2
Whirlpool WTW4820XQ0
Whirlpool WTW4910XQ0
Whirlpool WTW4910XQ1
Whirlpool WTW4930XW0
Whirlpool WTW4930XW1
Whirlpool 11020022010
Whirlpool 11020022011
Whirlpool 11021102010
Whirlpool 11021102011
Whirlpool 11021112010
Whirlpool 11021112011
Whirlpool 11021182010
Whirlpool 11021182011
Whirlpool 11021202010
Whirlpool 11021202011
Whirlpool 11021292010
Whirlpool 11021292011

1 Year Limited Warranty

2 Reviews

  • 5
    Works great

    Posted by John on Mar 13th 2019

    My washer would go out of balance and create and earthquake in the laundry room. Now it spins perfectly. Be careful not to cut any hoses though.

  • 5
    excellent

    Posted by max on Aug 25th 2016

    installed in washing machine with instructions fixed problem thank you for quick delivery

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales