Loading... Please wait...

Copyright 2018 Appliance Zone LLC.   Supplemental Images shot on a 1" square grid.

  • W10828351 | Whirlpool Dryer Lint Filter & Cover (White)
  • W10828351 Cover Bottom
  • W10828351 Cover Top
  • W10828351 Filter Side
  • W10828351 Filter Bottom
  • W10828351 Filter Top

W10828351 | Whirlpool Dryer Lint Filter & Cover (White)

Free Shipping on Every Order!

$61.43 $41.25
SKU: W10828351
Condition: 
New
Quantity:

Lint Filter and Cover used on some Crosley, Kenmore, KitchenAid, Roper and Whirlpool models.

Directly Replaces: W10828351, 8531964, 8531967, AP3598467, 1028109, 348400, 685273, AH898127, EA898127, PS898127, AP3608540, ER8531964, 1028108, 348399, AH890601, EA890601, PS890601.

Specifications:

  • White.
  • Approx. 6"W x 10"H.
  • Includes filter and cover.

Compatible Models

Compatible with the following models:

Whirlpool LTE5243DQ5
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ6
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ7
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ8
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ9
Whirlpool LTE5243DQA
Whirlpool LTE5243DT5
Whirlpool LTE5243DT6
Whirlpool LTE5243DT7
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ5
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ6
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ7
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ8
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ9
Whirlpool LTG5243DQA
Whirlpool LTG5243DQB
Whirlpool LTG5243DT5
Whirlpool LTG5243DT6
Whirlpool LTG5243DT7
Whirlpool LTG5243DT8
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQ5
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQ6
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQ7
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQ8
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQ9
Whirlpool CEDC392PQ0
Whirlpool LDR3822PQ0
Whirlpool LER3622PQ0
Whirlpool LER3622PQ1
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ4
Whirlpool LTE5243DT4
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ4
Whirlpool LTG5243DT4
Whirlpool LER3622PQ2
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQ4
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQA
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ3
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ0
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ2
Whirlpool LT5000XVW0
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ1
Whirlpool LTE5243BW2
Whirlpool LT5100XVW0
Whirlpool LTE5243BW0
Whirlpool LTE5243BN0
Whirlpool LE4930XKW0
Whirlpool LT5000XSW1
Whirlpool LT5000XSW3
Whirlpool LT5005XMW0
Whirlpool LE4900XTW1
Whirlpool LDR3822PQ1
Whirlpool LT5000XSW2
Whirlpool LE4900XMW1
Whirlpool LT5000XMW0
Whirlpool CEDC392JQ0
Whirlpool LDR3822HQ1
Whirlpool LT5000XMW1
Whirlpool LTE5243DT3
Whirlpool LTG5243BW0
Whirlpool CEDC392PQ1
Whirlpool LDR3822HQ0
Whirlpool LT5100XSW0
Whirlpool LT5100XSW1
Whirlpool LTE5243DZ0
Whirlpool LDR3422AW0
Whirlpool LDR3822DQ1
Whirlpool LE4900XKW0
Whirlpool LER3622HQ0
Whirlpool LER3622HQ1
Whirlpool LG4931XSW0
Whirlpool LG4931XTW0
Whirlpool LTE5243BN2
Whirlpool LTE5243DT2
Whirlpool LTG5243BW2
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ2
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ3
Whirlpool KELC500TWH1
Whirlpool LDR3822BW0
Whirlpool LE4900XTW0
Whirlpool LE4905XMW0
Whirlpool LE4930XMW0
Whirlpool LE4930XTW0
Whirlpool LE4930XTW1
Whirlpool LTE5243DZ2
Whirlpool LTG5243DZ0
Whirlpool REP3622BW0
Whirlpool RTE5243BW0
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQ3
Whirlpool 3LTE5243BN0
Whirlpool BYCCD3421W1
Whirlpool LE4900XMW0
Whirlpool LE4900XSW0
Whirlpool LE4905XMW1
Whirlpool LE4930XSW0
Whirlpool LE4935XMW1
Whirlpool LGR3422AW0
Whirlpool LGR3622BW0
Whirlpool LT4900XMW0
Whirlpool LT5004XVW0
Whirlpool LTE5243DZ1
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ1
Whirlpool 1LE4900XKW0
Whirlpool 1LE4930XKW0
Whirlpool 3LTE5243BW0
Whirlpool 8LDR3422YG0
Whirlpool 8LDR3822DZ0
Whirlpool BYCCD3421W0
Whirlpool BYCCD3421W2
Whirlpool BYCCD3421W3
Whirlpool BYCCD3921W0
Whirlpool JV020000
Whirlpool JV020080
Whirlpool JWP21000
Whirlpool JWP21080
Whirlpool KELC500SWH1
Whirlpool KELC500TWH0
Whirlpool KGLC500TWH0
Whirlpool KGLC500TWH1
Whirlpool LDR3822BN0
Whirlpool LDR3822DQ2
Whirlpool LDR3822DQ3
Whirlpool LDR3822DZ1
Whirlpool LDR3822DZ2
Whirlpool LDR3822DZ3
Whirlpool LE2000XSW0
Whirlpool LE4900XTW2
Whirlpool LE4930XMW1
Whirlpool LE4930XTW2
Whirlpool LE4935XMW0
Whirlpool LER3422AW0
Whirlpool LER3622BN0
Whirlpool LER3622BW0
Whirlpool LER3622DQ1
Whirlpool LER3622DQ2
Whirlpool LER3622DZ1
Whirlpool LER3622DZ2
Whirlpool LG2001XSW0
Whirlpool LG4931XMW0
Whirlpool LG4931XTW1
Whirlpool LG4931XTW2
Whirlpool LG4936XMW0
Whirlpool LG4936XMW1
Whirlpool LGR3422AN0
Whirlpool LGR3622BN0
Whirlpool LGR3622DQ1
Whirlpool LGR3622DZ1
Whirlpool LT4900XMW1
Whirlpool LT4900XMW2
Whirlpool LT4900XSW1
Whirlpool LT4900XSW2
Whirlpool LT4900XSW3
Whirlpool LT4905XMW0
Whirlpool LT5004XMW0
Whirlpool LT5004XMW1
Whirlpool LT5004XSW1
Whirlpool LT5004XSW2
Whirlpool LT5004XSW3
Whirlpool LT5009XMW0
Whirlpool LTE5243BN1
Whirlpool LTE5243BW1
Whirlpool LTG5243BN0
Whirlpool LTG5243BN1
Whirlpool LTG5243BN2
Whirlpool LTG5243BW1
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ0
Whirlpool LTG5243DT2
Whirlpool LTG5243DT3
Whirlpool LTG5243DZ1
Whirlpool LTG5243DZ2
Whirlpool REC3422AW1
Whirlpool REC3622BL0
Whirlpool REC3622BW0
Whirlpool REP3422AW0
Whirlpool REP3622BL0
Whirlpool REP3822DW1
Whirlpool RGC3422AL0
Whirlpool RGC3422AW0
Whirlpool RGC3622BL0
Whirlpool RGC3622BW0
Whirlpool RTE5243BL0
Whirlpool RTG5243BL0
Whirlpool RTG5243BW0
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQ2
Whirlpool 11082722200
Whirlpool 11082182200
Whirlpool 11088090800
Whirlpool 11087379100
Whirlpool 11088182891
Whirlpool 11088184891
Whirlpool 11089419100
Whirlpool 110088732791
Whirlpool 11087379330
Whirlpool 11088090100
Whirlpool 11089722990
Whirlpool 11098752793
Whirlpool 11099575120
Whirlpool 10688419100
Whirlpool 10688419300
Whirlpool 1101820296
Whirlpool 1101820299
Whirlpool 11080754000
Whirlpool 11080754001
Whirlpool 11080754002
Whirlpool 11080754003
Whirlpool 11080754004
Whirlpool 11080754006
Whirlpool 11088732790
Whirlpool 11088732791
Whirlpool 11088732792
Whirlpool 11088732793
Whirlpool 11088732794
Whirlpool 11088732795
Whirlpool 11088732796
Whirlpool 11088732798
Whirlpool 11088732799
Whirlpool 11088752790
Whirlpool 11088752791
Whirlpool 11088752792
Whirlpool 11088752793
Whirlpool 11088752794
Whirlpool 11088752795
Whirlpool 11088752796
Whirlpool 11088752798
Whirlpool 11088752799
Whirlpool 11088754790
Whirlpool 11088754791
Whirlpool 11088754792
Whirlpool 11088754793
Whirlpool 11098752790
Whirlpool 11098752791
Whirlpool 11098752792
Whirlpool 11098752794
Whirlpool 11098752795
Whirlpool 11098752796
Whirlpool 11098752798
Whirlpool 11098752799
Whirlpool 11098573100
Whirlpool 11098573110
Whirlpool 11098573120
Whirlpool 11098573130
Whirlpool 11098573800
Whirlpool 11098573810
Whirlpool 11098573820
Whirlpool 11098573830
Whirlpool 11098575100
Whirlpool 11098575110

Warranty Information

1 Year Limited Warranty

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Other Details

Brands: 
Crosley 

Brands: 
Kenmore 

Brands: 
KitchenAid 

Brands: 
Roper 

Brands: 
Whirlpool 

Length: 
10" 

Width: 
6" 

Height: 
2" 

Color: 
White 

Click the button below to add the W10828351 | Whirlpool Dryer Lint Filter & Cover (White) to your wish list.