Loading... Please wait...

Copyright 2018 Appliance Zone LLC.   Supplemental Images shot on a 1" square grid.

  • Y706012 | Whirlpool Vent Hood Grease Filter
  • Y706012 front

Y706012 | Whirlpool Vent Hood Grease Filter

Free Shipping on Every Order!

$36.78 $26.50
SKU: Y706012
Condition: 
New
Quantity:

Grease Filter used on some GE and Kenmore models.

Directly Replaces: WPY706012, Y706012, AP4292427, 706012, 4381777, 1246946, 7-6012, AH2201738, EA2201738, PS2201738.

Specifications:

  • Chrome.
  • Approx. 16-1/2"L x 9"W.

Y706012 Compatible Models

Compatible with the following models:

Don't see your model? Use the Check Compatibility link below.
Whirlpool CVEX4270B
Whirlpool CVEX4270W
Whirlpool CVGX2423B
Whirlpool CVGX2423Q
Whirlpool CVGX2423W
Whirlpool JED8430ADB
Whirlpool JED8430ADQ
Whirlpool JED8430ADW
Whirlpool JED8430BDB
Whirlpool JED8430BDF
Whirlpool JED8430BDN
Whirlpool JED8430BDS
Whirlpool CVDX4180W
Whirlpool CVE3400W
Whirlpool CVEX4100W
Whirlpool CVEX4370W
Whirlpool RC8700EDB0
Whirlpool RC8700EDW0
Whirlpool RC8720EDB0
Whirlpool RC8720EDW0
Whirlpool CVDX4180B
Whirlpool CVG2420B
Whirlpool CVG2420W
Whirlpool CVEX4100B
Whirlpool CVE3400B
Whirlpool CSE9900ACB
Whirlpool CSE9900ACE
Whirlpool CM100
Whirlpool CM100-E
Whirlpool CM200
Whirlpool CM200-E
Whirlpool CVE3401B
Whirlpool CVE3401Q
Whirlpool CVE3401W
Whirlpool CVEX4370B
Whirlpool 62942865
Whirlpool 62942869
Whirlpool 62942765
Whirlpool 62942769
Whirlpool 62942979790
Whirlpool 62942975
Whirlpool 62942975790
Whirlpool 62942979

Warranty Information

1 Year Limited Warranty

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Other Details

Brands: 
Jenn Air 

Brands: 
Kenmore 

Brands: 
Maytag 

Brands: 
Whirlpool 

Length: 
16.5" 

Width: 
9" 

Click the button below to add the Y706012 | Whirlpool Vent Hood Grease Filter to your wish list.